BUS ROUTES

ROUTE NO. 1

"JNTU - BALNAGAR - JBS - METTUGUDA - THARNAKA - UPPAL X ROAD -GHATKESAR - VMTW"

Driver Name: P Laxmi Reddy                                                                                                              Driver No. 9154030426
S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
NIZAMPET 7 HILLS 6:58 AM OPP. SANGAMITRA SCHOOL
02
JNTU X ROAD 7:00 AM NEAR BUS STOP
03
KUKATPALLY H B 7:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
04
VIVEKANANDA NAGAR (KPHB) 7:08 AM NEAR BUS STOP
05
KUKATPALLY METRO 7:10 AM Y JUNCTION
06
PRASHANTH NAGAR (MOOSAPET) 7:12 AM NEAR BUS STOP
07
BALANAGAR 7:15 AM NEAR BUS STOP
08
FEEROZGUDA 7:20 AM NEAR AIRFORCE
09
BOWENPALLY X ROADS 7:22 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK
10
THADBUND 7:25 AM NEAR BUS STOP
11
PARADISE 7:28 AM TOWARDS YMCA
12
SECUNDERABAD (YMCA) 7:32 AM NEAR GANESH TEMPLE
13
SANGEETH 7:34 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14
RAIL NILAYAM 7:35 AM NEAR RAIL NILAYAM
15
METTUGUDA 7:38 AM OPP. CHURCH
16
THARNAKA 7:40 AM NEAR WATER TANK
17
THARNAKA X ROAD 7:42 AM NEAR SANMAN HOTEL
18
HUBSIGUDA X ROAD 7:44 AM NEAR BUS STOP
19
SURVEY OF INDIA 7:50 AM NEAR LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL
20
UPPAL ASIAN 7:54 AM NEAR ASIAN
21
MEDIPALLY 8:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 2

"SR NAGAR - AMEERPET - PANJAGUTTA LAKADIKAPOOL- LUMBINI PARK - NARAYANAGUDA - BARKATPURA - VIDYANAGAR - SHIVAM - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

Driver Name: B Venkat                                                                                                                       Driver No. 9154030427
S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
BHARATH NAGAR 7:00 AM TOWARDS BRIDGE
02
ESI 7:02 AM NEAR BUS STOP
03
SR NAGAR 7:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
04
MAITHRI VANAM HUDA 7:07 AM NEAR BUS STOP
05
AMEERPET 7:09 AM Y JUNCTION
06
PUNJAGUTTA 7:10 AM NEAR HYDERABAD CENTRAL
07
KHAIRATABAD 7:14 AM NEAR BUS STOP
08
SECRETARIATE (Lumbini Park) 7:20 AM NEAR LUMBINI PARK
09
LIBERTY 7:23 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10
HIMAYATHNAGAR 7:25 AM NEAR BUS STOP
11
NARAYANAGUDA 7:27 AM NEAR FLYOVER
12
FEVER HOSPITAL 7:30 AM NEAR BUS STOP
13
VIDYA NAGAR 7:32 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14
SHIVAM (SYNDICATE BANK) 7:36 AM OPP. SYNDICATE BANK
15
6 NO. 7:38 AM NEAR BUS STOP
16
AMBERPET 7:40 AM NEAR BUS STOP
17
RAMANTHAPUR (TV STUDIO) 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
18
RAMANTHAPUR (HPS) 7:45 AM INFRONT OF HPS
19
RAMANTHAPUR CHURCH 8:47 AM NEAR BUSSTOP, TOWARDS UPPAL
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 3

"SAGAR ‘X’ ROADS. - HASTINAPURAM - VYDEVI COLONY - KAMALANAGAR - BHAGYA LATHA - L.B.NAGAR - UPPAL - VMTW"

Driver Name: KADHAR                                                                                                                       Driver No. 9154030428
S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
OMKHAR NAGAR 7:00 AM NEAR BUS STOP
02
HASTINAPURAM 7:02 AM NEAR BUS STOP
03
B.N. REDDY COLONY 7:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
04
VYDEVI COLONY 7:10 AM NEAR BUS STOP
05
GOUTHAM NAGAR 7:12 AM NEAR BUS STOP
06
RYTHU BAZAR 7:14 AM NEAR BUS STOP
07
KAMALANAGAR 7:16 AM NEAR BUS STOP
08
SUBHADRA NAGAR 7:17 AM NEAR BUS STOP
09
HIGH COURT COLONY 7:18 AM INFRONT OF BUS STOP
10
BHAGYA LATHA COLONY 7:20 AM NEAR BUS STOP
11
BHAGYA LATHA MAIN ROAD 7:21 AM NEAR BUS STOP
12
HAYATH NAGAR RTC COLONY7:24 AM NEAR BUS STOP
13
LECTURER COLONY 7:26 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14
AUTO NAGAR 7:28 AM OPP. VANASTHALI NATIONAL PARK
15
SUSHMA X ROAD 7:30 AM NEAR BUS STOP
16
PANAMA 7:31 AM NEAR BUS STOP
17
VISHNU THEATER 7:33 AM NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 4

"MOOSARAMBAGH - DILSUKHNAGAR - KOTHAPET - MOHAN NAGAR - NAGOLE - UPPAL - VMTW"

Driver Name: AM Gouri                                                                                                                       Driver No. 9154030429
S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
BYARAMALGUDA 7:00 AM NEAR BUS STOP
02
KHARMANGHAT 7:05 AM INDRA NAGENDRA CIRCLE
03
CHAMPAPET 7:08 AM NEAR BUS STOP
04
IS SADAN 7:10 AM TOWARDS DHOBIGHAT
05
DHOBIGHAT 7:13 AM TOWARDS SHANKESHWAR COLONY
06
SHANKESHWAR COLONY 7:18 AM BESIDE SHANKESHWAR TEMPLE
07
MALAKPET PS 7:28 AM NEAR POLICE STATION
08
DILSUKHNAGAR (OLD KALANIKETHAN)7:33 AM NEAR OLD KALANIKETHAN
09
DILSUKHNAGAR 7:36 AM OLD SAIBABA ARCH
10
CHAITANYAPURI 7:38 AM INFRONT OF PETROL BUNK
11
KOTHAPET 7:40 AM NEAR OMNI HOSPITAL
12
KOTHAPET 7:42 AM NEAR BUS STOP TOWARDS NAGOLE
13
COMMERCIAL TAX COLONY 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14
MOHAN NAGAR 7:45 AM NEAR BUS STOP
15
NEW NAGOLE 7:47 AM NEAR BUS STOP
16
NAGOLE X ROADS 7:48 AM NEAR BUS STOP
17
FEERZADIGUDA 7:58 AM NEAR SPARK HOSPITAL
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 5

"RAMNAGAR GUNDU - NAMALAGUNDU - TARNAKA - MALLAPUR - MOULA ALI - ECIL - KEESARA - VMTW"

Driver Name: A Pandu                                                                                                                       Driver No. 9154030430
S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
RTC X ROAD 7:03 AM NEAR RATNA BHAVAN
02
RAMNAGAR 'X' ROADS 7:10 AM NEAR BUS STOP
03
RAMNAGAR GUNDU 7:12 AM NEAR BUS STOP
04
JAMAI OSMANIA 7:15 AM NEAR BUS STOP
05
DENA BANK VARASIGUDA 7:18 AM Y JUNCTION
06
NAMALA GUNDU 7:20 AM NEAR SANMAN HOTEL
07
NACHARAM HMT 7:38 AM OPP. HUDA
08
MALLAPUR 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
09
MALLAPUR 7:45 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10
MOULA-ALI HB COLONY 7:48 AM NEAR MORE SUPER MARKET
11
MOULA-ALI HB COLONY 7:50 AM NEAR ANDHRA BANK
12
S P NAGAR 7:52 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK
13
ECIL X ROAD 7:55 AM TOWARDS KUSHAIGUDA
14
KUSHAIGUDA 7:58 AM NEAR POCHAMMA TEMPLE
15
SV NAGAR 8:02 AM OPP OXFORD SCHOOL
16
SV NAGAR 8:03 AM NEAR SBI
17
NAGARAM 8:04 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK
18
WEST GANDHI NAGAR 8:07 AM OPP. SAIBABA TEMPLE ARCH
19
AHMADGUDA 8:10 AM NEAR BUS STOP
22
KUNDANAPALLY X ROAD 8:14 AM NEAR BUS STOP
21
KEESARA (ORR) 8:15 AM NEAR ORR
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 6

"KOTHAPET - WHITE HOUSE - CHINTHAL KUNTA - L B NAGAR X ROAD - KAMINENI - ALKAPURI - NAGOLE - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

Driver Name: BIKSHAPATHI                                                                                                               Driver No. 9154030431
S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
SAROOR NAGAR 7:23 AM NEAR BUS STOP
02
KOTHAPET X ROAD 7:25 AM NEAR BUS STOP
03
TELEPHONE COLONY 7:26 AM NEAR VEGETABLE MARKET
04
ASTA LAXMI ARCH 7:27 AM NEAR BUS STOP
05
NTR NAGAR 7:28 AM OPP. WHITE HOUSE
06
RANGAREDDY COURT 7:29 AM NEAR COURT
07
CHINTALA CUNTA 7:34 AM NEAR BUS STOP
08
VIJAYA LAKSHMI THEATRE 7:35 AM INFRONT OF VIJAYA LAKSHMI THEATRE
09
L B NAGAR X ROAD 7:37 AM NEAR ANUTEX
10
KAMINENI 7:40 AM OPP. BIG BAZAR
11
SHIVA GANGA COLONY 7:41 AM NEAR FORD SHOW ROOM
12
ALKAPURI 7:43 AM NEAR RAGHAVENDRA TIFFINS
13
SNEHAPURI COLONY 7:44 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14
UPPAL X ROADS 7:50 AM NEAR MAHANKALI TEMPLE
15
UPPAL GANDHI STATUE 7:52 AM NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 7

"UPPAL DEPOT - MEDIPALLY - ANNOJIGUDA - SHIVAREDDYGUDA - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

Driver Name: M Harikrishna                                                                                                               Driver No. 9154030433
S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
BODUPPAL 7:53 AM NEAR AMBEDKAR STATUE
02
BODUPPAL 7:54 AM NEAR RELIENCE FRESH
03
BODUPPAL 7:55 AM NEAR CS BROTHERS
04
BODUPPAL ARCH 7:57 AM NEAR ARCH
05
UPPAL DEPOT 7:58 AM OPP. DEPOT
06
UPPAL DEPOT 7:59 AM OPP. BANDI GARDEN ARCH
07
CANARA NAGAR 8:01 AM NEAR BUS STOP
08
MEDIPALLY 8:03 AM NEAR GREEN FIELD ARCH
09
NARAPALLY 8:07 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10
NARAPALLY 8:08 AM KORREMULA X ROAD
11
JODIMETLA 8:10 AM NEAR ROYAL TEJA DHABA
12
ANNOJI GUDA 8:12 AM NEAR BUS STOP
13
SHIVAREDDY GUDA 8:15 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14
GHATKESAR HDFC BANK 8:16 AM NEAR HDFC BANK
15
GHATKESAR BUS STOP 8:17 AM OPP. BUS STAND
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 8

"MALKAJGIRI - ANANDBAGH X ROAD - NEREDMET X ROAD - A S RAO NAGAR - RADHIKA - DAMMAIGUDA X ROAD - R L NAGAR - RAMPALLY - YAMNAMPET - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

Driver Name: A DILEEP                                                                                                               Driver No. 9154030434
S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
MALKAJGIRI SAI RAM THEATER 7:30 AM NEAR SAI RAM THEATER
02
MALKAJGIRI 7:31 AM NEAR BUS STOP
03
MALKAJGIRI ANUTEX 7:32 AM NEAR ANUTEX
04
ANANDBAGH X ROAD 7:34 AM ANANDBAGH X ROAD
05
VINAYAKA NAGAR 7:37 AM NEAR BUS STOP
06
NEREDMET X ROADS 7:39 AM NEAR X ROAD TOWARDS ECIL
07
VAYUPURI COLONY 7:41 AM NEAR BUS STOP
08
SAINIKPURI Y JUNCTION 7:42 AM NEAR BUS STOP
09
A S RAO NAGAR 7:43 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK
10
A S RAO NAGAR 7:44 AM SHARADA BUS STOP
11
A S RAO NAGAR 7:45 AM NEAR BUS STOP
12
RADHIKA X ROADS 7:46 AM TOWARDS SAKETH
13
SRI RAM COLONY 7:48 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14
DAMMAIGUDA X ROAD 8:01 AM NEAR BUS STOP
15
AYYAPPA COLONY BUS STOP 8:03 AM NEAR BUS STOP
16
VENKATESHWARA COLONY 8:05 AM MAIN ROAD
17
RAMPALLY 8:15 AM NEAR BUS STOP
18
YAMNAMPET 8:17 AM NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM