BUS ROUTES

ROUTE NO. 1

"JNTU - BALNAGAR - JBS - METTUGUDA - MALKAJGIRI - NEREDMET X ROAD -ECIL - KEESARA - BOGARAM - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
NIZAMPET 6:45 AM KAROOR VYSHYA BANK
02
NIZAMPET X ROAD 6:50 AM OPP. BHASKAR MODEL SCHOOL
03
JNTU X ROAD 6:55 AM NEAR BUS STOP
04
KUKATPALLY H B 7:00 AM NEAR BUS STOP
05
KUKATPALLY METRO 7:03 AM Y JUNCTION
06
PRASHANTH NAGAR (MOOSAPET) 7:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
07
BALANAGAR 7:10 AM NEAR BUS STOP
08
BBR HOSPITAL 7:13 AM NEAR BBR HOSPITAL
09
BOWENPALLY X ROADS 7:16 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK
10
THADBUND 7:20 AM NEAR BUS STOP
11
SECUNDERABAD (YMCA) 7:25 AM NEAR GANESH TEMPLE
12
SANGEETH 7:27 AM NEAR BUS STOP
13
RAIL NILAYAM 7:28 AM NEAR RAIL NILAYAM
14
METTUGUDA 7:30 AM NEAR RAILWAY HOSPITAL
15
MIRJALGUDA 7:32 AM NEAR BUS STOP
16
MALKAJGIRI 7:34 AM NEAR ANUTEX
17
ANANDBAGH X ROAD 7:36 AM ANANDBAGH X ROAD
18
SAFILGUDA 7:38 AM NEAR BUS STOP
19
VINAYAKA NAGAR 7:40 AM NEAR BUS STOP
20
NEREDMET X ROADS 7:42 AM NEAR X ROAD, TOWARDS ECIL
21
VAYUPURI COLONY 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
22
A.S. RAO NAGAR 7:44 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK, TOWARDS ECIL
23
A.S. RAO NAGAR 7:46 AM NEAR BUS STOP
24
RADHIKA X ROADS 7:48 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK, TOWARDS ECIL
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 2

"SR NAGAR - AMEERPET - PANJAGUTTA - LUMBINI PARK - NARAYANAGUDA - BARKATPURA - VIDYANAGAR - SHIVAM - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
BHARATH NAGAR 7:00 AM TOWARDS BRIDGE
02
ESI 7:02 AM NEAR BUS STOP
03
SR NAGAR 7:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
04
MAITHRI VANAM HUDA 7:07 AM NEAR BUS STOP
05
AMEERPET 7:09 AM Y JUNCTION
06
PUNJAGUTTA 7:10 AM NEAR HYDERABAD CENTRAL
07
KAIRATHABAD 7:14 AM NEAR BUS STOP
08
SECRETARIATE (Lumbini Park) 7:20 AM NEAR LUMBINI PARK
09
LIBERTY 7:23 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10
HIMAYATHNAGAR 7:25 AM NEAR BUS STOP
11
NARAYANAGUDA 7:27 AM NEAR FLYOVER
12
FEVER HOSPITAL 7:30 AM NEAR BUS STOP
13
VIDYA NAGAR 7:32 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14
SHIVAM (SYNDICATE BANK) 7:36 AM OPP. SYNDICATE BANK
15
6 NO. 7:38 AM NEAR BUS STOP
16
AMBERPET 7:40 AM NEAR BUS STOP
17
RAMANTHAPUR (TV STUDIO) 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
18
RAMANTHAPUR (HPS) 7:45 AM INFRONT OF HPS
19
RAMANTHAPUR CHURCH 7:47 AM NEAR BUSSTOP, TOWARDS UPPAL
20
SURVEY OF INDIA 7:49 AM INFRONT OF BUS STOP
21
UPPAL GANDHI STATUE 7:51 AM NEAR GANDHI STATUE
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 3

"SAGAR ‘X’ ROADS. - HASTINAPURAM - VYDEVI COLONY - KAMALANAGAR - BHAGYA LATHA - L.B. NAGAR - UPPAL - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
OMKHAR NAGAR 7:00 AMNEAR BUS STOP
02
HASTINAPURAM 7:02 AMNEAR BUS STOP
03
B.N. REDDY COLONY 7:05 AMNEAR BUS STOP
04
VYDEVI COLONY 7:10 AMNEAR BUS STOP
05
GOUTHAM NAGAR 7:12 AMNEAR BUS STOP
06
RYTHU BAZAR 7:14 AMNEAR BUS STOP
07
KAMALANAGAR 7:16 AMNEAR BUS STOP
08
SUBHADRA NAGAR 7:17 AMNEAR BUS STOP
09
HIGH COURT COLONY 7:18 AMINFRONT OF BUS STOP
10
BHAGYA LATHA COLONY 7:20 AMNEAR BUS STOP
11
BHAGYA LATHA MAIN ROAD 7:21 AMNEAR BUS STOP
12
HAYATH NAGAR RTC COLONY 7:24 AMNEAR BUS STOP
13
LECTURER COLONY 7:26 AMNEAR BUS STOP
14
AUTO NAGAR 7:28 AMOPP. VANASTHALI NATIONAL PARK
15
SUSHMA X ROAD 7:30 AMNEAR BUS STOP
16
PANAMA 7:31 AMNEAR BUS STOP
17
VISHNU THEATER 7:33 AMNEAR BUS STOP
18
CHINTALA CUNTA 7:35 AMNEAR BUS STOP
19
VIJAYA LAKSHMI THEATRE 7:37 AMINFRONT OF VIJAYA LAKSHMI THEATRE
20
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 4

"MOOSARAMBAGH - DILSUKHNAGAR - KOTHAPET - MOHAN NAGAR - NAGOLE - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
BYARAMALGUDA 7:00 AMNEAR BUS STOP
02
KHARMANGHAT 7:05 AMINDRA NAGENDRA CIRCLE
03
CHAMPAPET 7:08 AMNEAR BUS STOP
04
IS SADAN 7:10 AMTO WARD DHOBIGHAT
05
DHOBIGHAT 7:13 AMTO WARD SHANKESHWAR COLONY
06
SHANKESHWAR COLONY 7:18 AMBESIDE SHANKESHWAR TEMPLE
07
MALAKPET PS 7:28 AMNear Police Station
08
DILSUKHNAGAR (OLD KALANIKETHAN)7:33 AMNEAR OLD KALANIKETHAN
09
DILSUKHNAGAR 7:36 AMOLD SAIBABA ARCH
10
CHAITANYAPURI 7:38 AMINFRONT OF PETROL BUNK
11
KOTHAPET 7:40 AMNEAR OMNI HOSPTEL
12
KOTHAPET 7:42 AMNEAR BUS STOP TOWARDS NAGOLE
13
COMMERCIAL TAX COLONY 7:43 AMNEAR BUS STOP
14
MOHAN NAGAR 7:45 AMNEAR BUS STOP
15
NEW NAGOLE 7:47 AMNEAR BUS STOP
16
NAGOLE X ROADS 7:48 AMNEAR BUS STOP
17
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 5

"RAMNAGAR GUNDU - NAMALAGUNDU - TARNAKA - MALLAPUR - MOULA ALI - ECIL - KEESARA - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
RTC X ROAD 7:03 AM TO WARD VST
RAMNAGAR X ROADS 7:10 AM NEAR RATNA BHAVAN
02
RAMNAGAR GUNDU 7:12 AM NEAR BUS STOP
03
JAMAI OSMANIA 7:15 AM NEAR BUS STOP
04
DENA BANK VARASIGUDA 7:18 AM NEAR BUS STOP
05
NAMALA GUNDU 7:20 AM NEAR BUS STOP
06
TARNAKA (WATER TANK) 7:32 AM Y JUNCTION
07
TARNAKA X ROAD 7:34 AM NEAR SANMAN HOTEL
08
TARNAKA HUDA 7:35 AM OPP. HUDA
09
NACHARAM HMT 7:38 AM NEAR BUS STOP
10
MALLAPUR 7:43 AM NEAR BUS STOP
11
MALLAPUR 7:45 AM NOMA FUNCTION HALL
12
MOULA-ALI HB COLONY 7:48 AM NEAR MORE SUPER MARKET
13
MOULA-ALI HB COLONY 7:50 AM NEAR ANDHRA BANK
14
S P NAGAR 7:52 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK
15
ECIL 7:53 AM OPP. BUS STAND
16
ECIL X ROAD 7:55 AM TO WARD KUSHAIGUDA
17
KUSHAIGUDA 7:56 AM NEAR VENKATESHWARA TEMPLE
18
KUSHAIGUDA 7:58 AM NEAR POCHAMMA TEMPLE
19
NAGARJUNA NAGAR COLONY 8:00 AM RELIANCE FRESH
20
SV NAGAR 8:02 AM OPP. OXFORD SCHOOL
21
SV NAGAR 8:03 AM NEAR SBI
22
NAGARAM 8:04 AM NEAR PETROL BUNK
23
NAGARAM X ROAD 8:05 AM OPP. SUDHA HOSPITAL
24
WEST GANDHI NAGAR 8:07 AM OPP. SAIBABA TEMPLE ARCH
25
BANDLAGUDA 8:10 AM NEAR BUS STOP
26
CHEERYALA X ROAD 8:12 AM NEAR BUS STOP
27
BOGARAM 8:25 AM NEAR BUS STOP
28
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 6

"KOTHAPET - WHITE HOUSE - KAMINENI - ALKAPURI - NAGOLE - UPPAL - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
SAROOR NAGAR 7:28 AM NEAR BUS STOP
02
KOTHAPET X ROAD 7:32 AM NEAR BUS STOP
03
TELEPHONE COLONY 7:33 AM NEAR VEGETABLE MARKET
04
ASTA LAXMI ARCH 7:34 AM NEAR BUS STOP
05
NTR NAGAR 7:36 AM OPP. WHITE HOUSE
06
RANGAREDDY COURT 7:38 AM NEAR COURT
07
L B NAGAR X ROAD 7:40 AM NEAR ANUTEX
08
KAMINENI 7:40 AM OPP. BIG BAZAR
09
SHIVA GANGA COLONY 7:42 AM NEAR FORD SHOWROOM
10
ALKAPURI 7:44 AM NEAR RAGAVENDRA TIFFINS
11
SNEHAPURI COLONY 7:45 AM NEAR BUS STOP
12
UPPAL X ROADS 7:51 AM NEAR MAHANKALI TEMPLE
13
UPPAL GANDHI STATUE 7:53 AM NEAR BUS STOP
14
MEDIPALLY 8:03 AM NEAR BUS STOP
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 7

"UPPAL DEPOT - MEDIPALLY - ANNOJIGUDA - SHIVAREDDYGUDA - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
BODUPPAL 8:00 AM NEAR AMBEDKAR STATUE
02
BODUPPAL 8:01 AM NEAR AKRUTHI APPARTMENT
03
BODUPPAL ARCH. 8:03 AM NEAR ARCH
04
UPPAL DEPOT 8:04 AM OPP. BANDI GARDEN ARCH
05
CANARA NAGAR 8:05 AM NEAR BUS STOP
06
MEDIPALLY 8:06 AM NEAR GREEN FIELD ARCH
07
MEDIPALLY 8:07 AM NEAR BUS STOP
08
NARAPALLY 8:11 AM NEAR BUS STOP
09
NARAPALLY 8:12 AM KORREMULA X ROAD
10
JODIMETLA 8:13 AM NEAR ROYAL TEJA DHABA
11
ANNOJI GUDA 8:17 AM NEAR BUS STOP
12
VMTW 8:30 AM

ROUTE NO. 8

"RADHIKA –DHAMMAYIGUDA X ROAD - R L NAGAR-RAMPALLY - YAMNAMPET - GHATKESAR - VMTW"

S.No BOARDING STAGE TIME STOPPING PLACE
01
RADHIKA X ROADS 7:48 AMTO WARDS SAKETH
02
GANDHI NAGAR BUS STOP 7:50 AMOPP. BUS STOP
03
SRI RAM COLONY 7:52 AMNEAR BUS STOP
04
DAMMAYIGUDA X ROAD 7.58 AMNEAR BUS STOP
05
AYYAPPA COLONY BUS STOP 8:00 AMNEAR BUS STOP
06
SIDDARTHA NAGAR ROAD 8:01 AMCOLONY ROAD
07
VENKATESHWARA COLONY 8:03 AMMAIN ROAD
08
RAMPALLY X ROAD 8:06 AMNEAR BUS STOP
09
EAST GANDHI NAGAR 8:07 AMOPP TO KKR MARBLE
10
SATYANARAYANA COLONY 8:08 AMNEAR BUS STOP
11
RTC COLONY 8:10 AMNEAR BUS STOP
12
R L NAGAR 8:12 AMNEAR BUS STOP
13
RAMPALLY 8:14 AMNEAR BUS STOP
14
YAMNAMPET 8:16 AMNEAR BUS STOP
15
SHIVAREDDY GUDA 8:18 AMNEAR BUS STOP
16
GHATKESAR 8:20 AMNEAR CORPORATION BANK
17
GHATKESAR 8:21 AMOPP. BUS STOP
18
GHATKESAR 8:25 AMTO WARD KONDAPUR
19
VMTW 8.30 AM