...
VIGNAN'S INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY FOR WOMEN
Counselling Codes
ECET / EAMCET-VMTW
PGECET-VMTW1

  • Placed Students Details 2013-2014


    CSE
    S.NoRoll No Name of the StudentCompanies
    1 10UP1A0504 ATCHUTUNI SOWJANYA CORPONE
    2 10UP1A0507 BANTU UMADEVI ADD SOLUTIONS/KOCHAR/GIFTECH/CORPONE
    3 10UP1A0510 CHATURVEDULA PRATYUSHA CORPONE
    4 10UP1A0512 CHINTHAKINDI MANASWINI KOCHAR
    5 10UP1A0513 CHOLLANGI PRAVALLIKA CORPONE
    6 10UP1A0514 CHOLLETI SRIDEVI CORPONE
    7 10UP1A0516 D R VANDANA EXCERS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS/KOCHAR/CORPONE
    8 10UP1A0518 DARSHA PRIYANKA KOCHAR/CORPONE
    9 10UP1A0522 G ASHWINI KOCHAR/KTREE
    10 10UP1A0523 GALI SUGANDHITHA DIGICALL/GIFTECH/CORPONE
    11 10UP1A0524 GANGAVARAPU KAVITHA TECHMAHINDRA
    12 10UP1A0525 HIMAJA ACCENTURE/TECHMAHINDRA / KOCHAR/IATROS/CORPONE
    13 10UP1A0527 GUNDALA GEETHA KOCHAR
    14 10UP1A0528 GURRAM MOUNIKA REDDY CORPONE
    15 10UP1A0530 MOUNICA� JETTA IATROS/METRO BAZAAR
    16 10UP1A0532 KADALI BALADURGA DEVI CORPONE
    17 10UP1A0535 KODAKANDLA YAMINI MANOGNYA TECHMAHINDRA
    18 10UP1A0539 LAKKI REDDY KAVYA TECHMAHINDRA/KOCHAR
    19 10UP1A0540 LAKKOJU SWATHI KOCHAR/METRO BAZAAR
    20 10UP1A0542 MADHIRA NAGA VENKATA VALLI GAYATHRI TATA BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES/CORPONE/GENPACT/TBSS/KOCHAR/IATROS
    21 10UP1A0548 B KEERTHANA GENPACT/KOCHAR/IATROS/CORPONE
    22 10UP1A0549 M.VIJAYA SUSHMA CORPONE
    23 10UP1A0553 NAMUDURI VENKATA SRAVANI EXCERS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS/KOCHAR
    24 10UP1A0554 N.KALYANI REDDY CORPONE
    25 10UP1A0557 P PRAMODHA GLOBAL LOGIC/GENPACT
    26 10UP1A0559 PATHA MAMATHA KOCHAR
    27 10UP1A0560 POCHAMPALLY ANUSHA APPSFORBB/KOCHAR
    28 10UP1A0561 POLAGOWNI RATHNAPRIYA CSC/EXCERS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, WIPRO/WIPRO BPO/SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
    29 10UP1A0564 PONNALA BHAVANA CORPONE
    30 10UP1A0567 S SUGUNA KOCHAR/CORPONE
    31 10UP1A0571 SAMALA MOUNASRI KOCHAR/CORPONE
    32 10UP1A0573 SHAIK SANA CORPONE
    33 10UP1A0575 SIDDOJI BHANU PRIYA CORPONE
    34 10UP1A0576 SINGI REDDY TEJASWI REDDY KOCHAR
    35 10UP1A0577 SOMARAPU JHANSI SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
    36 10UP1A0578 SREEPERUMBUDUR MEDHINI TATA BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES
    37 10UP1A0579 TADURI SWATHI REDDY K TREE
    38 10UP1A0582 THUNIKIPATI SHIRISHA KOCHAR
    39 10UP1A0583 V NAIMISHA OSMOSYS/CORPONE
    40 10UP1A0584 VADLA MONICA KOCHAR
    41 10UP1A0585 MOUNICA VADLA GLOBAL INNOV/AMAZON
    42 10UP1A0588 YENDURI NEHA MOUNJU KOCHAR/WIPRO BPO
    43 10UP1A0589 YERRAM VINUTHNA KOCHAR

    IT
    S.NoRoll No Name of the StudentCompanies
    1 10UP1A1201 SANTHOSHI VUTURI Kochar/CORPONE
    2 10UP1A1202 APURVA ADAPA CORPONE
    3 10UP1A1203 RUPA ENDRACHARY Genpact/Metro Bazaar/CORPONE/Kochar
    4 10UP1A1205 SHRAVYA TAGILAPALLY Kochar/Metro Bazaar
    5 10UP1A1207 Karre Navatha Global Logic Technologies
    6 10UP1A1209 MEENA CORPONE
    7 10UP1A1211 BOGA NEERAJA Excers Software Solutions
    8 10UP1A1213 PRIYANKA CINDAM CORPONE/India Infoline/Global Innov/Amazon
    9 10UP1A1215 SRAVYA GUNDA Metro Bazaar/CORPONE/Kochar
    10 10UP1A1217 SRAVIKA KOMAT Kochar/Metro Bazaar
    11 10UP1A1222 Sagarika Kosuru CORPONE
    12 10UP1A1224 SHIVANI MEKALA CORPONE
    13 10UP1A1226 MOUNIKA NAROJU CORPONE
    14 10UP1A1227 AKHILA SRI NIMMAGADDA Metro Bazaar/CORPONE
    15 10UP1A1230 ROSHINI� PARSA Iatros
    16 10UP1A1233 ARCHANA ROMAGIRI CORPONE
    17 10UP1A1234 INDRAJA� RACHAMADUGU Iatros/Metro Bazaar/CORPONE
    18 10UP1A1239 MADHURA SREE TIRUMALARAJU CORPONE

    ECE
    S.NoRoll No Name of the StudentCompanies
    1 10UP1A0402 ARIYARAM PRIYANKA CORPONE
    2 10UP1A0403 SUNAYANA ABBAGOUNI DIGICALL
    3 10UP1A0407 SREE PRAGNA ALURI Kochar/DIGICALL
    4 10UP1A0409 MONICA ANNE K Tree
    5 10UP1A0412 KALYANI BANDARI DIGICALL/CORPONE
    6 10UP1A0415 LAVANYA BOKKALA CORPONE
    7 10UP1A0417 SUVARNA KAVYA CHANDARLAPATI Kochar/DIGICALL/GIFTECH
    8 10UP1A0420 SARALA CHINTALA DIGICALL/CORPONE
    9 10UP1A0421 MADHURI CHINTHAKINDI Genpact
    10 10UP1A0422 SRAVANTHI CHIPPA DIGICALL
    11 10UP1A0425 YAMUNA DESHVANTH CORPONE
    12 10UP1A0426 DIVYA PRANUSHA CHANDA Kochar/CORPONE
    13 10UP1A0430 KEERTHI GUBBALA Kochar/DIGICALL
    14 10UP1A0433 MOUNIKA JAGILLAPURAM CORPONE
    15 10UP1A0435 NIKITHA JALADI CORPONE
    16 10UP1A0437 RAMYA KRISHNA KANDULA Kochar/CORPONE
    17 10UP1A0438 K. MOUNIKA Accenture/COGNIZANT
    18 10UP1A0440 SREE HARIKA KAMI REDDY Kochar
    19 10UP1A0443 VANASVI KILARI Kochar
    20 10UP1A0444 DEEPTHI ROSELINE KOLLABATHULA CORPONE
    21 10UP1A0446 AMBIKA KOMMULA CORPONE
    22 10UP1A0448 MAMATHA KOTHAPALLI CORPONE
    23 10UP1A0449 NIVEDITHA KOTHOLLA Kochar
    24 10UP1A0450 SWAPNA PRIYA KOTHOLLA Kochar/TBSS/VKEEN SOLUTIONS
    25 10UP1A0451 MOUNIKA KUCHANAPALLY Kochar
    26 10UP1A0452 DEEPTHI MOUNICA M HERITAGE
    27 10UP1A0453 RINIMADHURI MISHRA CORPONE/GLOBAL INNOV/TANISHQ
    28 10UP1A0454 SRAVANTHI MANTHRI PRAGADA DIGICALL/CORPONE
    29 10UP1A0456 NAGALATHA MURTHY Gemini Communications/DIGICALL/GIFTECH
    30 10UP1A0460 NEHA AMBAPURKAR CORPONE
    31 10UP1A0461 GAYATHRI PALLERLA Kochar
    32 10UP1A0463 MOUNIKA PALLE Kochar
    33 10UP1A0464 YAMINI PARAVA Unitedhealth group
    34 10UP1A0465 DIVYA PENDURTHI DIGICALL
    35 10UP1A0467 MOUNIKA RAI Kochar
    36 10UP1A0472 KALYANI SADHINENI CORPONE
    37 10UP1A0474 SOBIYA SHEERAZ KHAJA Techmahindra
    38 10UP1A0480 SPANDHANA VOTTI CORPONE
    39 10UP1A0482 VEDAVATHI VARKALA Kochar
    40 10UP1A0486 RAJANI YEDULLARAJANI Kochar
    41 10UP1A0487 SAI PRASHANTHI YERRADLA DIGICALL/GIFTECH
    42 10UP1A0488 SOWMYA YERRAM HYUNDAI/CORPONE

    EEE
    S.NoRoll No Name of the StudentCompanies
    1 10UP1A0202 SHRUTHI ANANTHULA VERTEX
    2 10UP1A0203 MAMATHA ANKATHI VERTEX
    3 10UP1A0205 SAI VANI ATCHULA AIRTEL/CORPONE
    4 10UP1A0211 MOUNIKA EAGALA APEX
    5 10UP1A0212 HARSHITHA GAJULA VERTEX
    6 10UP1A0213 BHARATHI GANDURI APEX/AIRTEL
    7 10UP1A0218 BHARGAVI JANIGE Kochar
    8 10UP1A0219 MANASA JASTI Kochar/CORPONE
    9 10UP1A0220 SAI LAXMI KUNA Kochar/DIGICALL
    10 10UP1A0221 PRASANNA KODURI V.L. DIGICALL/CORPONE
    11 10UP1A0226 LAVANYA MUPPIDI DIGICALL
    12 10UP1A0227 SRUTHI BATTU AIRTEL/APEX
    13 10UP1A0228 OMNI MANDA Techmahindra
    14 10UP1A0229 MOUNIKA MARKA Kochar/CORPONE
    15 10UP1A0230 VENKATA LAKSHMI MUMMIDI Kochar/DIGICALL/CORPONE
    16 10UP1A0235 SUSMITHA PURETI CORPONE
    17 10UP1A0236 RADHIKA PUVVULA Global Logic
    18 10UP1A0237 LAKSHMI BHAVANI RACHAKONDA DIGICALL/APEX/ADECCO/CORPONE
    19 10UP1A0238 NANDITHA RAMINENI DIGICALL/Global Logic
    20 10UP1A0239 SWETHA SANGALA Kochar
    21 10UP1A0242 HARSHITHA VINJAMURI Kochar
    22 10UP1A0243 AKHILA VEMULAPALLI Techmahindra/WIPRO BPO/VKEEN SOLUTIONS/DIGICALL/ADECCO/WIPRO BPO
    23 10UP1A0456 NAGALATHA MURTHY Newton's IT Sun Energy